First Name : 
MUKABALISA
Last Name : 
Donatille
Email : 
donatille.mukabalisa@parliament.gov.rw
Political Party : 
PL
Province : 
Eastern
District : 
Bugesera
Phone : 
Date Of Birth : 
30.07.1960
Postal Address : 
Mobile : 
Education : 
Bachelor Degree in Law
Important Functions : 

-04 October  2013 - up  now :  Member of Parliament and Speaker of Chamber of Deputies

- October 2011 -August 2013 :  Senator

-September 2008-2011 : Consultant


-October 2003-August 2008: Member of Parliament, Chamber of Deputies and Deputy Chairperson of Standing Committee on Political Affairs


-July 2000-2003: Member of Rwanda National Transitional Assembly and Deputy Chairperson of the Standing Committee on Economy and Trade


-October 1981-Dec 2006: UNDP Staff [Personal Assistant to the UN Resident Coordinator, Kigali(Rwanda)],Program Assistant, Program Management Support Unit, Kigali-Rwanda