First Name : 
HABINEZA
Last Name : 
Frank
Email : 
frank.habineza@parliament.gov.rw
Political Party : 
DEMOCRATIC GREEN PARTY
Province : 
Kigali City
District : 
Gasabo
Phone : 
0788563039
Date Of Birth : 
22.02.1977
Postal Address : 
Mobile : 
0788563039
Education : 
Doctorate of Humanities (Democracy and Human Rights)
Important Functions : 

Institution

Period

Position

Parliament of Rwanda 

 

September 2018 to-date

Rwanda Parliament Chamber of Deputes

African Greens Federation/ Federations des Verts Africains (AGF-FeVA)

65, Boulevard Charles de Gaulle,  05 BP 6064 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

May 2018 

Executive Director

Green Forum Foundation, Sweden

Pustegränd 1-3   118 20 Stockholm, Sweden

February 2012-May 2018

Program Coordinator for Africa

Nile Basin Discourse Forum in Rwanda

B.P.7216 Kigali, Rwanda

May 2006-May 2009

National Coordinator

Ministry of Lands, Environment, Forestry, Water and Mines

P.o.Box 3502 Kigali-Rwanda

September 2005-March 2006

Personal Assistant to the Minister

Rwanda Wildlife Clubs/

Rwanda Environmental Conservation Organisation

B.P.7001, Kigali, Rwanda

 

September 2000-September 2005

Executive President

Political Experience

Organisation

Position/Responsibilities

Period

Democratic Green Party of Rwanda

B.P. 6334 Kigali, Rwanda

Email: info@rwandagreendemocrats.org    

Website: www.rwandagreendemocrats.org    

 

President/Spokesperson

Chief Executive officer, in charge of party membership, media, Government and international relations

 

14th August 2009 to-date

African Greens Federation/ Federations des Verts Africains (AGF-FeVA)

65, Boulevard Charles de Gaulle,  05 BP 6064 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Email: info@africangreens.org    

Website: www.africangreens.org 

President/Legal Representative

Coordinator of activities, global and continental networking between political parties

April 2010-May 2018

Global Greens

Rue Wiertz 31
B - 1050 Brussels
Belgium

E-mail: secretary@globalgreens.org
Website: www.globalgreens.org

 

Board member, Global Greens Coordination (GGC)

 

 Executive Committee member (GGC)

 

April 2008 – to-date

 

 

April 2012- to-date