First Name : 
TENGERA TWIKIRIZE
Last Name : 
Francesca
Email : 
francesca.tengera@parliament.gov.rw
Political Party : 
RPF-Inkotanyi
Province : 
Kigali City
District : 
Kicukiro
Phone : 
0788567638
Date Of Birth : 
29.09.1966
Postal Address : 
Mobile : 
0788567638
Education : 
MBA/ Procurement from KIU (2009 TO 2011)
Important Functions : 

Institution

Period

Position

Rwanda Parliament

From 2013- up to now

Member of Parliament, Chamber of Deputies

Regie des Aeroports

October 1994-August 1998

Internal Auditor and Treasurer

Rwanda demobilization and Reintegration Commission

September 1998-October 1999

  Program officer: In of Veterans Projects financing and follow up implementation.

Central Projects and external bureau

November 1999 to October 2005

  • Government’s projects auditor
  • Program officer: In charge of bilateral donors

OCIR THE/NAEB

April 2006 to September 2013

1. Director Planning Unit

2. Director of Quality Assurance Unit

3. Director of Human Resource Management