First Name : 
MUKABALISA
Last Name : 
Germaine
Email : 
germaine.mukabalisa@parliament.gov.rw
Political Party : 
Women Representative
Province : 
Southern Province
District : 
Nyaruguru
Phone : 
Date Of Birth : 
07.07.1987
Postal Address : 
Mobile : 
+250788804641
Education : 
Masters in International Economics and Business Law
Important Functions : 

From February 28, 2020: Member of Parliament, Chamber of Deputies

July 2018 -February 2020: Legal& Risk Management Advisor at World Vision Rwanda ( International NGO);

Sept 2017 - July 2018: Head of legal advisory and compliance unit, One Acre Fund (International NGO)

September 2015- September 2017:  Legal Advisor, Ministry of Trade, Industry & East African Community Affairs, Rwanda;

January 2015 – May 2018 : Part time Law Lecturer, Kigali Independent University, Rwanda

April 2015 – February 2020: Appointed by the Cabinet as a  Board Member, National Industrial Research & Development Agency (NIRDA), Rwanda

September 2012 – September 2015: Child Rights protection officer , National Commission for Children

June 2011 – September 2012  Legal Fellow, Ministry of Youth, Information & Communications Technology