First Name : 
KAREMERA
Last Name : 
Emmanuel
Email : 
emmanuel.karemera@parliament.gov.rw
Political Party : 
RPF INKOTANYI
Province : 
Western Province
District : 
Nyamasheke
Phone : 
Date Of Birth : 
29.01.1967
Postal Address : 
Mobile : 
+25088518272
Education : 
Bachelor’s Degree in Management
Important Functions : 

From February 28, 2020  : Member of Parliament, Chamber of Deputies

May 2013- 2016:   Branch Manager respectively in Fina Bank and Guaranty Trust Bank RUSIZI Branch. 

April 2012-May 2013;   Private Sector Federation Coordinator in the Western Province

-February 2010 – August 2010: Mill Manager in Bugarama Rice Mill

-March 2001- December 2005: Gashonga District Mayor

-February 2000-February 2001: Bourgmester of Gishoma Commune

-1998-2000: Assistant Lawyer in IBUKA Cyangugu Province

-1996-1997: Assistant Field Officer and Field Officer in GTZ Shelter,    Programme “CYANGUGU Province Field officer”  

 -1995-1996: Permanent Secretary in Caritas, Cyangugu Diocese

-1990-1994: Teacher in Primary school: Gatare commune