First Name : 
Clotilde
Last Name : 
MUKAKARANGWA
Provenance : 
Appointed by the National Consultative Forum of Political Organizations
Province : 
Southern
District : 
Muhanga
Phone : 
0788513136
Mobile : 
0788513136
Date Of Birth : 
01.01.1966
Postal Address : 
Email : 
cmukakarangwa@parliament,gov,rw
Education : 
Master of Science in Finance
Important Functions : 
  • From 22/11/2020 to date: Senator and Vice Chairperson of Foreign Affairs, Cooperation and Security
  •  
  • From 04/06/2020 to 21 /11/2020: Rwanda Revenue Authority, Domestic Taxes and Local Government Taxes Department, served as Decentralized Revenue Officer
  •  
  • From October 2012 to September 2013: Member of Rwanda Parliament, Chamber of Deputies as Member of the Committee on Economy and Trade
  •  
  • From October 2013 to March 2016: Vice Chairperson of the Committee on Economy and Trade / Rwanda Parliament/ Chamber of Deputies.
  •  
  • From April 2016 to September 2018: Rwanda Parliament, Member of Public Account Committee (PAC) / Chamber of Deputies.
  •  
  • From January to September 2012:  Rwanda Revenue Authority, Department of Large Taxpayers, served as Auditor
  •  
  • From 2008: Part-time jobs at the National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda
  •  
  • From 01/08/1994-30/09/2000: Human Resources Officer in the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communal Development, in charge of calculating, verifying and regularizing salaries.
  •  
  • From 01/12/1992-30/07/1994: Officer in charge of Economic and Technical Affairs, serving at Nyamabuye Municipality (now Muhanga District),
  •  
  • From 19/02/1990-30/11/1992: Officer in charge of Economic and Technical Affairs, serving at Kayenzi Municipality ( now Kamonyi District).